DuBois, PA   (814) 371-1633  590-4139


Practice 7:30             Gates open 4:00

   
Burris  Tire Track

 

Results from 6-14-13

 

 

Results from “Race-1 Motor Speedway” DuBois, PA.

Lights: 1. Josh Rhine, 2. Alyssa Knapp, 3. Jess Carbough

Heavy: 1. Mike Maines, 2. Shannon Casher

X-Heavy: 1. Clair Rockey, 2. Mark Hummel, 3. Dan Josephson

XX-Heavy: 1. Bobby Seigle, 2. Austin Bernard, 3. Tom Bernard

Sr. Clone: 1. Rob Molnar, 2. Karl Horn, 3. Matt Benard

Jr, Clone: 1. Ryan Neese, 2. Mitchell Horn, 3. Hailey Shull

Sr. Champ: 1. Scott Carbaugh, 2. Mike Eminhizer

Jr. Champ: 1. Christopher Eminhizer

R/Rookies: $100 bonus class: ALL winners : Jacob Barnett, Josiah Bernard, Faith Shepler, Bruce Hartzfield, Ethan Watt, David Johnson, Jenna Pfaff, Jessy Pfaftf

Jr. Blue: 1. Kyle Knapp, 2. Deegen Watt, 3. Nick Gordan                                    

Sr, Animal: 1. Darren Pifer, 2. Billy Haywood, 3. Jeff Kriner

Modified Tractor: 1. Chris Gatesman, 2. Mike Jordan, 3. Larry Reddinger

Results from Race-1 Motor Speedway 5-24 & 5-25

 

5-24

R/Rookies: (all winners) Jacob Barnett, Hunter Obert, Jenna Pfaff, Logan Ellenberger, Josiah Bernard, Jessica Pfaff

Jr Blue: 1. Kyle Knapp, 2. Tyler Noe, 3. Isaac Caretti

Jr. Blue Clone: 1. Ryan Neese, 2. Michael Obert, 3. Isaac Caretti

Lights: 1. Ryan Neese, 2. Alyssa Knapp, 3. Scott Carbough

X-Heavy: 1. Clair Rockey, 2. Mark Hummell, 3. Tom Bernard

Heavy: 1. Mike Maines, 2. Roger Kephart

Sr. Animal: 1. Darren Pifer, 2. Mike Maines, 3. Billy Haywood

Jr. Champ: Clinton Hersh

Sr. Clone: 1. Zack Morrow, 2. Rob Molnar, 3. Karl Horn

Sr. Champs: 1. Clinton Hersh, 2. Ray Tewilliger, 3. Mike Eminhizer

 

Saturday 5-25 BIG-1 Special

Sr. Money 1. Nick Herriven (from 13th) , 2. Jon Keister, 3. Kyle Kania

Jr. Money: 1. Ryan Neese, 2. Kyle Knapp, 3. Nolan Groves

Jr. MACKS: 1. Ryan Neese, 2. Hutch Fry, 3. Nolan Groves

Sr. Champ: 1. Nick Herriven, 2. Cody Sieber, 3. Darren Pifer

Rebels: 1. Mike Clark, 2. Ryan Edwards, 3. Keith Clark

MACKS 350: 1. Tyler Brown, 2. Kim Taylor, 3. AJ Spagnuelo

Black Champ: 1. Clinton Hersch, 2. Christopher Eminhizer

PA Wings Sportsman: 1. Karl Landon, 2. Tom Fry, 3. Brian Fry

MACKS 400: 1. AJ Spagnuelo, 2. Tom Dawson, 3. Jacob Kunselman

PA Wings Unlimited: 1. Jay Fry, 2. John Labach, 3. Rick Delong

 

All results unofficial until approved by series director.

Thanks,

Andy Watt

814-371-1633

©2001-2013 Race 1 Motorspeedway